Privacy Policy

Last updated: October 24, 2022

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the
collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the
Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects
You.

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the
Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance
with this Privacy Policy.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined
under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the
same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

Account means a unique account created for You to access our
Service or parts of our Service.

Business, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy
Act), refers to the Company as the legal entity that collects Consumers’
personal information and determines the purposes and means of the
processing of Consumers’ personal information, or on behalf of which such
information is collected and that alone, or jointly with others,
determines the purposes and means of the processing of consumers’ personal
information, that does business in the State of California.

Company (referred to as either "the Company",
"We", "Us" or "Our" in this Agreement)
refers to Dynamic Automotive Solutions, 3066 Zelda Rd Suite 102
Montgomery, AL 36106.

For the purpose of the GDPR, the Company is the Data Controller.

Consumer, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy
Act), means a natural person who is a California resident. A resident, as
defined in the law, includes (1) every individual who is in the USA for
other than a temporary or transitory purpose, and (2) every individual who
is domiciled in the USA who is outside the USA for a temporary or
transitory purpose.

Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile
device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your
browsing history on that website among its many uses.

Country refers to: Alabama, United States

Data Controller, for the purposes of the GDPR (General Data
Protection Regulation), refers to the Company as the legal person which
alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the
processing of Personal Data.

Device means any device that can access the Service such as a
computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.

Do Not Track (DNT) is a concept that has been promoted by US
regulatory authorities, in particular the U.S. Federal Trade Commission
(FTC), for the Internet industry to develop and implement a mechanism for
allowing internet users to control the tracking of their online activities
across websites.

Facebook Fan Page is a public profile named Dynamic Automotive
Solutions specifically created by the Company on the Facebook social
network, accessible from
https:// https://www.facebook.com/dynamicautosol

Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or
identifiable individual.

For the purposes of GDPR, Personal Data means any information relating to
You such as a name, an identification number, location data, online
identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical,
physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity.

For the purposes of the CCPA, Personal Data means any information that
identifies, relates to, describes or is capable of being associated with,
or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with You.

Sale, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy
Act), means selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making
available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or
by electronic or other means, a Consumer’s personal information to another
business or a third party for monetary or other valuable consideration.

Service refers to the Website.

Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes
the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or
individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide
the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the
Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used. For
the purpose of the GDPR, Service Providers are considered Data Processors.

Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated
by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for
example, the duration of a page visit).

Website refers to Dynamic Automotive Solutions, accessible from
www.dynamicautosol.com

You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the
company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is
accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

Under GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), You can be referred to as
the Data Subject or as the User as you are the individual using the
Service.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain
personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or
identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not
limited to:

Email address

First name and last name

Phone number

Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

Usage Data

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device’s Internet Protocol
address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our
Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on
those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect
certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type
of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of
Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile
Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic
data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit
our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Tracking Technologies and Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on
Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are
beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve
and analyze Our Service. The technologies We use may include:

·       Cookies or Browser Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on
Your Device. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to
indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept
Cookies, You may not be able to use some parts of our Service. Unless you
have adjusted Your browser setting so that it will refuse Cookies, our
Service may use Cookies.

·       Web Beacons. Certain sections of our Service and our emails may
contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as
clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company,
for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an
email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the
popularity of a certain section and verifying system and server
integrity).

Cookies can be "Persistent" or "Session" Cookies.
Persistent Cookies remain on Your personal computer or mobile device when
You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close
Your web browser. You can learn more about cookies on
TermsFeed website
article.

We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

Necessary / Essential Cookies

Type: Session Cookies

Administered by: Us

Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services
available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its
features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of
user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for
cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with
those services.

Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies

Type: Persistent Cookies

Administered by: Us

Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies
on the Website.

Functionality Cookies

Type: Persistent Cookies

Administered by: Us

Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use
the Website, such as remembering your login details or language
preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more
personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences
every time You use the Website.

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding
cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our
Privacy Policy.

Use of Your Personal Data

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage
of our Service.

To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of
the Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to
different functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a
registered user.

For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and
undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services
You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.

To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or
other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile
application’s push notifications regarding updates or informative
communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted
services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for
their implementation.

To provide You with news, special offers and general information
about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to
those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have
opted not to receive such information.

To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

For business transfers: We may use Your information to evaluate or
conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution,
or other sale or transfer of some or all of Our assets, whether as a going
concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in
which Personal Data held by Us about our Service users is among the assets
transferred.

For other purposes: We may use Your information for other purposes,
such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the
effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our
Service, products, services, marketing and your experience.

We may share Your personal information in the following situations:

·       With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information
with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, for
payment processing, to contact You.

·       For business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal
information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger,
sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of
Our business to another company.

·       With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our
affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this
Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent company and any other
subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that We control or
that are under common control with Us.

·       With business partners: We may share Your information with Our
business partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.

·       With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise
interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be
viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside.

·       With Your consent: We may disclose Your personal information for
any other purpose with Your consent.

Retention of Your Personal Data

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is
necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain
and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our
legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to
comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal
agreements and policies.

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes.
Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when
this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the
functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this
data for longer time periods.

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company’s
operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in
the processing are located. It means that this information may be
transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your
state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data
protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such
information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your
data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no
transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a
country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security
of Your data and other personal information.

Delete Your Personal Data

You have the right to delete or request that We assist in deleting the
Personal Data that We have collected about You.

Our Service may give You the ability to delete certain information about
You from within the Service.

You may update, amend, or delete Your information at any time by signing
in to Your Account, if you have one, and visiting the account settings
section that allows you to manage Your personal information. You may also
contact Us to request access to, correct, or delete any personal
information that You have provided to Us.

Please note, however, that We may need to retain certain information when
we have a legal obligation or lawful basis to do so.

Disclosure of Your Personal Data

Business Transactions

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your
Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your
Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy
Policy.

Law enforcement

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your
Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests
by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Other legal requirements

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that
such action is necessary to:

·       Comply
with a legal obligation

·       Protect
and defend the rights or property of the Company

·       Prevent or
investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

·       Protect
the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public

·       Protect
against legal liability

Security of Your Personal Data

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that
no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic
storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable
means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute
security.

Detailed Information on the Processing of Your Personal Data

The Service Providers We use may have access to Your Personal Data. These
third-party vendors collect, store, use, process and transfer information
about Your activity on Our Service in accordance with their Privacy
Policies.

Email Marketing

We may use Your Personal Data to contact You with newsletters, marketing
or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to
You. You may opt-out of receiving any, or all, of these communications
from Us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any
email We send or by contacting Us.

We may use Email Marketing Service Providers to manage and send emails to
You.

Service Fusion

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at
https://www.servicefusion.com/privacy-policy

Payments

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that
case, we may use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment
processors).

We will not store or collect Your payment card details. That information
is provided directly to Our third-party payment processors whose use of
Your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These
payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by
the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like
Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help
ensure the secure handling of payment information.

Fusion Pay

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at
https://www.servicefusion.com/fusionpay-payment-processing?hsCtaTracking=486196b5-73ee-4458-9d67-0154b8e24f63%7C1f28634b-36a9-4b40-9c8f-f68933933523

GDPR Privacy

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under GDPR

We may process Personal Data under the following conditions:

·       Consent: You have given Your consent for processing Personal Data
for one or more specific purposes.

·       Performance of a contract: Provision of Personal Data is necessary
for the performance of an agreement with You and/or for any
pre-contractual obligations thereof.

·       Legal obligations: Processing Personal Data is necessary for
compliance with a legal obligation to which the Company is subject.

·       Vital interests: Processing Personal Data is necessary in order to
protect Your vital interests or of another natural person.

·       Public interests: Processing Personal Data is related to a task
that is carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official
authority vested in the Company.

·       Legitimate interests: Processing Personal Data is necessary for
the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Company.

In any case, the Company will gladly help to clarify the specific legal
basis that applies to the processing, and in particular whether the
provision of Personal Data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a
requirement necessary to enter into a contract.

Your Rights under the GDPR

The Company undertakes to respect the confidentiality of Your Personal
Data and to guarantee You can exercise Your rights.

You have the right under this Privacy Policy, and by law if You are within
the EU, to:

·       Request access to Your Personal Data. The right to access, update
or delete the information We have on You. Whenever made possible, you can
access, update or request deletion of Your Personal Data directly within
Your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions
yourself, please contact Us to assist You. This also enables You to
receive a copy of the Personal Data We hold about You.

·       Request correction of the Personal Data that We hold about You.
You have the right to have any incomplete or inaccurate information We
hold about You corrected.

·       Object to processing of Your Personal Data. This right exists
where We are relying on a legitimate interest as the legal basis for Our
processing and there is something about Your particular situation, which
makes You want to object to our processing of Your Personal Data on this
ground. You also have the right to object where We are processing Your
Personal Data for direct marketing purposes.

·       Request erasure of Your Personal Data. You have the right to ask
Us to delete or remove Personal Data when there is no good reason for Us
to continue processing it.

·       Request the transfer of Your Personal Data. We will provide to
You, or to a third-party You have chosen, Your Personal Data in a
structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Please note that this
right only applies to automated information which You initially provided
consent for Us to use or where We used the information to perform a
contract with You.

·       Withdraw Your consent. You have the right to withdraw Your consent
on using your Personal Data. If You withdraw Your consent, We may not be
able to provide You with access to certain specific functionalities of the
Service.

Exercising of Your GDPR Data Protection Rights

You may exercise Your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and
opposition by contacting Us. Please note that we may ask You to verify
Your identity before responding to such requests. If You make a request,
We will try our best to respond to You as soon as possible.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about Our
collection and use of Your Personal Data. For more information, if You are
in the European Economic Area (EEA), please contact Your local data
protection authority in the EEA.

Facebook Fan Page

Data Controller for the Facebook Fan Page

The Company is the Data Controller of Your Personal Data collected while
using the Service. As operator of the Facebook Fan Page
https://www.facebook.com/dynamicautosol, the Company and the operator of the social network Facebook are Joint
Controllers.

The Company has entered into agreements with Facebook that define the
terms for use of the Facebook Fan Page, among other things. These terms
are mostly based on the Facebook Terms of Service:
https://www.facebook.com/terms.php

Visit the Facebook Privacy Policy
https://www.facebook.com/policy.php
for more information about how Facebook manages Personal data or contact
Facebook online, or by mail: Facebook, Inc. ATTN, Privacy Operations, 1601
Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, United States.

Facebook Insights

We use the Facebook Insights function in connection with the operation of
the Facebook Fan Page and on the basis of the GDPR, in order to obtain
anonymized statistical data about Our users.

For this purpose, Facebook places a Cookie on the device of the user
visiting Our Facebook Fan Page. Each Cookie contains a unique identifier
code and remains active for a period of two years, except when it is
deleted before the end of this period.

Facebook receives, records and processes the information stored in the
Cookie, especially when the user visits the Facebook services, services
that are provided by other members of the Facebook Fan Page and services
by other companies that use Facebook services.

For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit
Facebook Privacy Policy here:
https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

CCPA Privacy

This privacy notice section for California residents supplements the
information contained in Our Privacy Policy and it applies solely to all
visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California.

Categories of Personal Information Collected

We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references,
is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked,
directly or indirectly, with a particular Consumer or Device. The
following is a list of categories of personal information which we may
collect or may have been collected from California residents within the
last twelve (12) months.

Please note that the categories and examples provided in the list below
are those defined in the CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of
that category of personal information were in fact collected by Us, but
reflects our good faith belief to the best of our knowledge that some of
that information from the applicable category may be and may have been
collected. For example, certain categories of personal information would
only be collected if You provided such personal information directly to
Us.

Category A: Identifiers.

Examples: A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier,
online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name,
driver’s license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers.

Collected: Yes.

Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California
Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)).

Examples: A name, signature, Social Security number, physical
characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport
number, driver’s license or state identification card number, insurance
policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account
number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial
information, medical information, or health insurance information. Some
personal information included in this category may overlap with other
categories.

Collected: Yes.

Category C: Protected classification characteristics under California
or federal law.

Examples: Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin,
citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition,
physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity,
gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical
conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic
information (including familial genetic information).

Collected: No.

Category D: Commercial information.

Examples: Records and history of products or services purchased or
considered.

Collected: Yes.

Category E: Biometric information.

Examples: Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological
characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other
identifier or identifying information, such as, fingerprints, faceprints,
and voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystroke, gait, or other physical
patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data.

Collected: No.

Category F: Internet or other similar network activity.

Examples: Interaction with our Service or advertisement.

Collected: Yes.

Category G: Geolocation data.

Examples: Approximate physical location.

Collected: No.

Category H: Sensory data.

Examples: Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar
information.

Collected: No.

Category I: Professional or employment-related information.

Examples: Current or past job history or performance evaluations.

Collected: No.

Category J: Non-public education information (per the Family
Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R.
Part 99)).

Examples: Education records directly related to a student maintained by an
educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades,
transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes,
student financial information, or student disciplinary records.

Collected: No.

Category K: Inferences drawn from other personal information.

Examples: Profile reflecting a person’s preferences, characteristics,
psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence,
abilities, and aptitudes.

Collected: No.

Under CCPA, personal information does not include:

·       Publicly
available information from government records

·       Deidentified or aggregated consumer information

·       Information excluded from the CCPA’s scope, such as:

·       Health or
medical information covered by the Health Insurance Portability and
Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California Confidentiality of
Medical Information Act (CMIA) or clinical trial data

·       Personal
Information covered by certain sector-specific privacy laws, including the
Fair Credit Reporting Act (FRCA), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) or
California Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA), and the Driver’s
Privacy Protection Act of 1994

Sources of Personal Information

We obtain the categories of personal information listed above from the
following categories of sources:

·       Directly from You. For example, from the forms You complete on our
Service, preferences You express or provide through our Service, or from
Your purchases on our Service.

·       Indirectly from You. For example, from observing Your activity on
our Service.

·       Automatically from You. For example, through cookies We or our
Service Providers set on Your Device as You navigate through our Service.

·       From Service Providers. For example, third-party vendors for
payment processing, or other third-party vendors that We use to provide
the Service to You.

Use of Personal Information for Business Purposes or Commercial Purposes

We may use or disclose personal information We collect for "business
purposes" or "commercial purposes" (as defined under the
CCPA), which may include the following examples:

·       To operate
our Service and provide You with our Service.

·       To provide
You with support and to respond to Your inquiries, including to
investigate and address Your concerns and monitor and improve our Service.

·       To fulfill
or meet the reason You provided the information. For example, if You share
Your contact information to ask a question about our Service, We will use
that personal information to respond to Your inquiry. If You provide Your
personal information to purchase a product or service, We will use that
information to process Your payment and facilitate delivery.

·       To respond
to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court
order, or governmental regulations.

·       As
described to You when collecting Your personal information or as otherwise
set forth in the CCPA.

·       For
internal administrative and auditing purposes.

·       To detect
security incidents and protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or
illegal activity, including, when necessary, to prosecute those
responsible for such activities.

Please note that the examples provided above are illustrative and not
intended to be exhaustive. For more details on how we use this
information, please refer to the "Use of Your Personal Data"
section.

If We decide to collect additional categories of personal information or
use the personal information We collected for materially different,
unrelated, or incompatible purposes We will update this Privacy Policy.

Disclosure of Personal Information for Business Purposes or Commercial
Purposes

We may use or disclose and may have used or disclosed in the last twelve
(12) months the following categories of personal information for business
or commercial purposes:

·       Category
A: Identifiers

·       Category
B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer
Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))

·       Category
D: Commercial information

·       Category
F: Internet or other similar network activity

Please note that the categories listed above are those defined in the
CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal
information were in fact disclosed, but reflects our good faith belief to
the best of our knowledge that some of that information from the
applicable category may be and may have been disclosed.

When We disclose personal information for a business purpose or a
commercial purpose, We enter a contract that describes the purpose and
requires the recipient to both keep that personal information confidential
and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract.

Sale of Personal Information

As defined in the CCPA, "sell" and "sale" mean
selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available,
transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by
electronic or other means, a consumer’s personal information by the
business to a third party for valuable consideration. This means that We
may have received some kind of benefit in return for sharing personal
information, but not necessarily a monetary benefit.

Please note that the categories listed below are those defined in the
CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal
information were in fact sold, but reflects our good faith belief to the
best of our knowledge that some of that information from the applicable
category may be and may have been shared for value in return.

We may sell and may have sold in the last twelve (12) months the following
categories of personal information:

·       Category
A: Identifiers

·       Category
B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer
Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))

·       Category
D: Commercial information

·       Category
F: Internet or other similar network activity

Share of Personal Information

We may share Your personal information identified in the above categories
with the following categories of third parties:

·       Service
Providers

·       Payment
processors

·       Our
affiliates

·       Our
business partners

·       Third
party vendors to whom You or Your agents authorize Us to disclose Your
personal information in connection with products or services We provide to
You

Sale of Personal Information of Minors Under 16 Years of Age

We do not knowingly collect personal information from minors under the age
of 16 through our Service, although certain third party websites that we
link to may do so. These third-party websites have their own terms of use
and privacy policies and we encourage parents and legal guardians to
monitor their children’s Internet usage and instruct their children to
never provide information on other websites without their permission.

We do not sell the personal information of Consumers We actually know are
less than 16 years of age, unless We receive affirmative authorization
(the "right to opt-in") from either the Consumer who is between
13 and 16 years of age, or the parent or guardian of a Consumer less than
13 years of age. Consumers who opt-in to the sale of personal information
may opt-out of future sales at any time. To exercise the right to opt-out,
You (or Your authorized representative) may submit a request to Us by
contacting Us.

If You have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 (or 16) has
provided Us with personal information, please contact Us with sufficient
detail to enable Us to delete that information.

Your Rights under the CCPA

The CCPA provides California residents with specific rights regarding
their personal information. If You are a resident of California, You have
the following rights:

·       The right to notice. You have the right to be notified which
categories of Personal Data are being collected and the purposes for which
the Personal Data is being used.

·       The right to request. Under CCPA, You have the right to request
that We disclose information to You about Our collection, use, sale,
disclosure for business purposes and share of personal information. Once
We receive and confirm Your request, We will disclose to You:

·       The
categories of personal information We collected about You

·       The
categories of sources for the personal information We collected about You

·       Our
business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that personal
information

·       The
categories of third parties with whom We share that personal information

·       The
specific pieces of personal information We collected about You

·       If we sold
Your personal information or disclosed Your personal information for a
business purpose, We will disclose to You:

·       The
categories of personal information categories sold

·       The
categories of personal information categories disclosed

·       The right to say no to the sale of Personal Data (opt-out). You
have the right to direct Us to not sell Your personal information. To
submit an opt-out request please contact Us.

·       The right to delete Personal Data. You have the right to request
the deletion of Your Personal Data, subject to certain exceptions. Once We
receive and confirm Your request, We will delete (and direct Our Service
Providers to delete) Your personal information from our records, unless an
exception applies. We may deny Your deletion request if retaining the
information is necessary for Us or Our Service Providers to:

·       Complete
the transaction for which We collected the personal information, provide a
good or service that You requested, take actions reasonably anticipated
within the context of our ongoing business relationship with You, or
otherwise perform our contract with You.

·       Detect
security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or
illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.

·       Debug
products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended
functionality.

·       Exercise
free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free
speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law.

·       Comply
with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code
§ 1546 et. seq.).

·       Engage in
public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in
the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and
privacy laws, when the information’s deletion may likely render impossible
or seriously impair the research’s achievement, if You previously provided
informed consent.

·       Enable
solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer
expectations based on Your relationship with Us.

·       Comply
with a legal obligation.

·       Make other
internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the
context in which You provided it.

·       The right not to be discriminated against. You have the right not
to be discriminated against for exercising any of Your consumer’s rights,
including by:

·       Denying
goods or services to You

·       Charging
different prices or rates for goods or services, including the use of
discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties

·       Providing
a different level or quality of goods or services to You

·       Suggesting
that You will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a
different level or quality of goods or services

Exercising Your CCPA Data Protection Rights

In order to exercise any of Your rights under the CCPA, and if You are a
California resident, You can contact Us:

By email: admin@dynamicautosol.com

By visiting this page on our website:
www.dynamicautosol.com

By phone number: 888-960-2764

Only You, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State
that You authorize to act on Your behalf, may make a verifiable request
related to Your personal information.

Your request to Us must:

·       Provide
sufficient information that allows Us to reasonably verify You are the
person about whom We collected personal information or an authorized
representative

·       Describe
Your request with sufficient detail that allows Us to properly understand,
evaluate, and respond to it

We cannot respond to Your request or provide You with the required
information if We cannot:

·       Verify
Your identity or authority to make the request

·       And
confirm that the personal information relates to You

We will disclose and deliver the required information free of charge
within 45 days of receiving Your verifiable request. The time period to
provide the required information may be extended once by an additional 45
days when reasonably necessary and with prior notice.

Any disclosures We provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding
the verifiable request’s receipt.

For data portability requests, We will select a format to provide Your
personal information that is readily usable and should allow You to
transmit the information from one entity to another entity without
hindrance.

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

You have the right to opt-out of the sale of Your personal information.
Once We receive and confirm a verifiable consumer request from You, we
will stop selling Your personal information. To exercise Your right to
opt-out, please contact Us.

"Do Not Track" Policy as Required by California Online Privacy
Protection Act (CalOPPA)

Our Service does not respond to Do Not Track signals.

However, some third party websites do keep track of Your browsing
activities. If You are visiting such websites, You can set Your
preferences in Your web browser to inform websites that You do not want to
be tracked. You can enable or disable DNT by visiting the preferences or
settings page of Your web browser.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not
knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under
the age of 13. If You are a parent or guardian and You are aware that Your
child has provided Us with Personal Data, please contact Us. If We become
aware that We have collected Personal Data from anyone under the age of 13
without verification of parental consent, We take steps to remove that
information from Our servers.

If We need to rely on consent as a legal basis for processing Your
information and Your country requires consent from a parent, We may
require Your parent’s consent before We collect and use that information.

Your California Privacy Rights (California’s Shine the Light law)

Under California Civil Code Section 1798 (California’s Shine the Light
law), California residents with an established business relationship with
us can request information once a year about sharing their Personal Data
with third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes.

If you’d like to request more information under the California Shine the
Light law, and if You are a California resident, You can contact Us using
the contact information provided below.

California Privacy Rights for Minor Users (California Business and
Professions Code Section 22581)

California Business and Professions Code Section 22581 allows California
residents under the age of 18 who are registered users of online sites,
services or applications to request and obtain removal of content or
information they have publicly posted.

To request removal of such data, and if You are a California resident, You
can contact Us using the contact information provided below, and include
the email address associated with Your account.

Be aware that Your request does not guarantee complete or comprehensive
removal of content or information posted online and that the law may not
permit or require removal in certain circumstances.

Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by
Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third
party’s site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every
site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content,
privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of
any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service,
prior to the change becoming effective and update the "Last
updated" date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any
changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted
on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

By email: info@dynamicautosol.com

By visiting this page on our website:
www.dynamicautosol.com

By phone number: 888-960-2764